ANNDA

Home About ANNDA Membership Breeders Calendar
store About Nigerian Dwarf Dairy Goats Awards and Achievements Milk Production Specialty Shows

Best in Show
2013-2014

2009 and prior years
2010

2011-2012
2015

BEST DOE IN SHOW

 

 

SGCH Cedar View Isabella

Owner/Breeder:: Debra Inman

 

Best Doe in Show - Tennessee Valley Fair, Septembver 13, 2014

Judge: Daniel Young

 







 

 

Double Durango Pistol Annie

Owner: Donna Kidd
Breeder: Dianne Cassara

 

Best Junior Doe in Show - Williamson County Tennessee Dairy Show, August 3, 2014

Judge: William Pearson

 







 

 

GCH Blythmoor HM Almond Joy 3*M

Owne/Breeder: Margie Dykstra, Blythmoor

 

Best Doe in Show - Benton County Fair, August 1, 2014

 

 







 

 

GCH ARMCH Agape Oaks Oreo 5*D 3*M

Owne/Breeder: Pam Ebert

 

Best Doe in Show - Lane County Fair, July 22, 2014

 

 







 

 

Pholia Farm KW Frolic 4*M

Owner: Margie Dykstra, Blythmoor

Breeder: Gianaclis Caldwell, Pholia Farm

Best Senior Doe in Show - Linn County Fair, July 19, 2014

Judge: Pat Hendrickson

 







 

Blythmoor Allspice

Breeder/Owner: Margie Dykstra, Blythmoor

Best Junior Doe in Show - Linn County Fair, July 19, 2014

Judge: Pat Hendrickson







 

CH AGS CAESAR'S VILLA FAITH

Breeder: Sharon McCarty
Owner:
Logan Meyer, Freedom Star Farm


Best Doe in Show - Half Moon Farm Show

June 21, 2014

Judge: David Funk







 

Sweet Garden FC Diantha

Breeder/Owner: Anita Beck

Best Junior Doe in Show - MDGA/SDGA Memorial Weekend Show

May 24, 2014

Judge: Erin Griner







 

CapraKoza TT Schokolade *M *D

Breeder: Jill Rudolph, CapraKoza Farm

Owner: Jill Maple-Thomas, Sinai Thunder

Best Doe in Show - Kidding Around Classic, September 22, 2013

Judge: Joe Kimmel







 

Fairland Farm BA Beijing

Breeder/Owner: Greg, Dawn, Gabby & Reagan Birr (Fairland Farm)

Best Jr. Doe in Show - Van Wert County Fair, August 30, 2013

Judge: Yvonne Blosser







 

SGCH Old Mountain Farm Amethyst 2*M

Breeder: Cheryl Moore-Smith

Owner:Anita Beck

Best Doe in Show - Queen Anne's County Fair, Maryland, 8/12/13

Judge: Sandy Crum







 

GCH Chenango Hills IP Goddess 10*D

Breeder/Owner: David Funk, Chenango Hills

Best Doe in Show - Cobleskill Sunshine Fair, July 27, 2013

Judge: Lynn Fleming







 

CH AGS Simple Joys Dory Norris

Owner: Debra Inman, CedarView Farm
Breeder: Cheryl Massey

Best Doe in Show - Grinders Switch Goat Classic - June 22, 2013

Judge: Dustin Noble







 

Helderberg TB Praline's Jewel

Breeder/Owner: Robert Brinkman & Julie Husek, Helderberg Hollow

Best Junior Doe in Show - E. New York Goat Club Jr. Doe Show - Fonda, NY

Judge: Patricia Ricotta







 

Shere Country OB Arpeggio

Breeder: Julie Shere
Owner: Becky Gretebeck

Best Sr. Doe in Show - District 4 Nigerian Specialty, Ladysmith Wishconsin

June 1, 2013

 







 

GCH/ARMCH Agape Oaks Oreo

Breeder/Owner: Pam Ebert, Agape Oaks

Best Sr. Doe in Show - Little Rock Quad, 5/11/13

Judge: Will Pearson







 

SGCH ARMCH NC Promisedland Rain-Beau 2*M 3*D


Owner: Terry Babb

Breeder: Keith & Marie Harrell, Promisedland

2 x Best Sr. Doe in Show - Music City Classic, Tennessee - May 4, 2013

Judges: Pete Snyder and Chuck Pederson







 

Cedar View Fabiana

 

Breeder/Owner: Debra Inman, Cedar View

 

Best Jr. Doe in Show - Georgia Dairy Goat Breeders - April 20, 2013

Judge: Joe Pilotte







Best in Show Bucks

 

 

 

MCH/CH Lost Valley Z Mardi Gras

Best Buck in Show
Summit City Classic Sept. 7-8, 2013 -- Judges: Rusy Repp, Jane Robinett, Denice Munchrath-Hasty
Hoosier Rutfest & Kidding Around Classic - Sept. 21, 2013 -- Judges Carolyn Kirwan, Joe & Kay Kimmel

 

Breeder: Audrey & Amy Kowalik
Owner: Tammy, Carl & Joseph Redmond - Sycamore Springs Farm





 

 

 

Little Tots Estate Paul Bunyan *B

Best Buck in Show
North Carolina Dairy Goat Association - May 25, 2013

Breeder: Rusty Repp
Owner: Lisa LoCurto - Fields of Grace Nigerians

 






 

 

 

CH Rosasharn BB Tom Bombadil

Best Buck in Show
Super Buck Extravaganza - Altamont, NY - May 4, 2013

Judge: John Pfeiler

Breeder: Anne Peterson
Owner: Robert Brinkman & Julie Husek





 

 

 

Oldesouth Blue Blanc Sabr

Best Buck in Show
Delta Dairy Goat Show, May 26, 2013
Judge: Melinda Butler


Bred and Owned by Terry Babb, Oldesouth Farm





 

 

 

CH J-Nels Chipper Boy

Best Buck in Show
Florida Dairy Goat Association - March 24, 2013
Judge: Yvonne Marie Blosser


Bred by John & Judy Nelson
Owned by Lisa LoCurto - Fields of Grace Nigerians






If you have won a BIS with a Nigerian and would like to be included on this page, please contact me. ALL BIS winners in ADGA, AGS or CGS shows will be listed (upon request). Need not be a member to be listed. Links to their web sites will be included for ANDDA Members .


ANDDA Logo

Email us at info@andda.org for more information about ANDDA
2009-2013 ANDDA.ORG All Rights Reserved.

Site design by MadisonsMeadow