2001 ANDDA All-American Awards

Judges: Allan Cunningham, Jeanne Carson & Jeff Klein
All-American Jr Kid Reserve All-American Jr Kid All-American INT Kid Reserve All-American INT Kid
Rosasharn's Unagi Doe-Sy-Doe's Tinkerbell Buttin'Heads Careyway Seed Hayseed Farm's LL Zoom Zoom Zoom
S:Rosasharn's Tiger L
D:Rosasharn's Uni
S:Doe-Sy-Doe's Patte'n
D:Rosasharn's Dominica Paradise
S:Buttin'Heads Swhiz on Rye
D:Buttin'Heads Sausage Bwhizcuit
S:PromisedLand Livid's Legacy
D:Hayseed Farm's KK Ellie Mae
Anne Petersen Heather Marciello Eric,Tom & Sue Rucker Dale & Nancy Carlson
     
All-American SR Kid Reserve All-American SR Kid All-American Dry Yearling Reserve All-American Dry Yearling
Rosasharn's Big Dipper Old Mountain Farm Dubonnet Buttin'Heads Carmen Sandiego Rosasharn's Elfin
S:Doe-Sy-Doe's Patte'n
D:Rosasharn's Eclipse
S:Stonewall's Apocalypse Now
D:Prairie Wood Blue Socks
S:Brush Creek Carpe Diem
D:Buttin'Heads Donsxto Seanorita
S:Goodwood Tom Thumb
D:Stonewall's Alias Grace
Margiana Petersen-Rockney Cheryle Moore-Smith Eric,Tom & Sue Rucker Robin Petersen-Rockney & Anne Petersen
     
All-American Yearling Reserve All-American Yearling All-American Two Years Reserve All-American Two Years
Gay-Mor's Lucky Native Dancer Rosasharn's Lilly of the Valley Buttin'Heads Donsxto Seanorita Buttin'Heads Too Maedchson
S:Twin Creeks Luck of The Draw
D:Gay-Mor Berry's Jurassic
S:Goodwood Tom Thumb
D:Goodwood Water Lilly
S:Buttin'Heads Sea Monster
D:Buttin'Heads Habanera
S:Creek Road Hudson
D:Buttin'Heads Small Frye
Dale & Nancy Carlson Anne Petersen Eric,Tom & Sue Rucker Eric Rucker
     
All-American Three Years Reserve All-American Three Years All-American Four Years Reserve All-American Four Years
Rosasharn's Uni Hayseed Farm's KK Ellie Mae Doe-Sy-Doe's honey Bun Rosasharn's Guadalupe Moteada
S:Goodwood Tom Thumb
D:Rosasharn's Baby USA
S:Poetry Oaks Kilauea Korqui
D:Hayseed Farms Magic Marigold
S:Stonewall's Phineas Redux
D:Stonewall's L'il Honeysuckle
S:Goodwood Tom Thumb
D:Stonewall's Baby 'Uddercup
Anne Petersen Dale & Nancy Carlson Heather L. Marciello Anne Petersen
     
All-American Aged Does Reserve All-American Aged Does All-American Buck Kids
Buttin'Heads Bryedal Veil Buttin'Heads Sausage Bwhizcuit Rosasharn Tom's Keiki Kane
S:Buttin'Heads Swhiz on Rye
D:Columbus Zoo Godiva
S:Heartwood Farm Whiz Kid
D:Buttin'Heads Whole Wheat Toast
S:Goodwood Tom Thumb
D:Rosasharn's Iki
Eric,Tom & Sue Rucker Eric,Tom & Sue Rucker Anne Petersen
     
All-American Yearling Bucks Reserve All-American Yearling Bucks All-American Bucks 2 Yrs Reserve All-American Bucks 2 Yrs
Rosasharn's Under My Thumb Doe-Sy-Doe's Patte'n Rosasharn's Tiger L Woodhaven Farms Neon Eclipse
S:Goodwood Tom Thumb
D:Goodwood Water Lilly
S:Rosasharn's Tiger L
D:Stonewall's L'il Honeysuckle
S:Stonewall's Apocalypse Now
D:Goodwood Water Lilly
S:Willow Creek Paydirt
D:Flat Rocks Neon
Margiana Petersen-Rockney Heather Marciello Margiana Petersen-Rockney Cheryle Moore-Smith